Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy outlines how spingamezone.com (“we”, “our”, or “us”) collects, uses, and protects your personal information while providing a free and enjoyable social casino experience without the need for downloads.

1. Compliance with Regulations

spingamezone.com follows regulations for social gaming in the United States (US), European Union (EU), United Kingdom (UK), and Canada. These regulations include:

  • US Regulation: Compliance with the Federal Trade Commission Act and other relevant regulations for online gaming.
  • EU Regulation: Compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) for data protection and privacy in the European Union.
  • UK Regulation: Compliance with the UK Gambling Commission’s regulations for remote gambling and software technical standards.
  • Canada Regulation: Compliance with Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL) and other applicable laws governing online gaming.

2. Information Collection

We collect personal information such as your name, email address, and demographic data when you register an account or interact with our website.

3. Use of Information

We use the information we collect to provide and improve our services, customize your experience, and communicate with you about updates and promotions.

4. Data Security

We implement security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction.

5. Sharing of Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to third parties. However, we may share your information with trusted service providers who assist us in operating our website or conducting our business.

6. Cookies

We use cookies to enhance your experience on our website. You can choose to disable cookies in your browser settings, but please note that some features of the website may not function properly.

7. Children’s Privacy

Our website is not intended for children under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children. If you are a parent or guardian and believe that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us to have it removed.

8. Updates to Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. We will notify you of any significant changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

9. Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our practices regarding your personal information, please contact us at [email protected].

Thank you for choosing spingamezone.com! We are committed to protecting your privacy and providing a safe and enjoyable gaming experience.